:   Please read our privacy policy and confirm your authorization to use the data by filling out the form below. Thank you.

UTILIZATION, CONFIDENTIALITY, SECURITY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Terms of Use

When you access the TQ Travel Quality, SA website, you are accepting the terms set forth in these terms of use.
All copyrights, copyright, trademark and other applicable or used in this site are owned by TQ Travel Quality, SA, and are protected by copyright. All rights not expressly granted herein are reserved.
It is prohibited to copy, alter, distribute, transmit, display, reproduce, publish, transfer or sell any information, products or services obtained through the TQ Travel Quality, SA website unless prior authorization is granted.
In no event shall TQ Travel Quality, SA be liable, directly or indirectly, for any resulting damages or in any way related to the use of your site. TQ Travel Quality, SA does not guarantee that your web pages will not be interrupted or that they will not have errors.
TQ Travel Quality, SA reserves the right to insert, modify and remove, without prior notice and for whatever reason, any information on the site. The user is responsible for reviewing the content whenever they consult the site.

Personal data

TQ Travel Quality, SA, maintains a database with the registration of its customers, being collected and processed automatically. The collection of user identification data may be done via the Internet (on the website itself), telephone or printed and will be processed, under the terms approved by the National Data Protection Commission of Portugal and TQ Travel Quality, SA, entity responsible by the corresponding files, with head office at Rua Luciano Cordeiro nº123 – 2 izquierda, 1050-139 Lisboa. All data collection will operate according to the strictest security rules and no entity external to TQ Travel Quality, SA has access to or can access this data.
All employees of TQ Travel Quality, SA are bound by a duty of confidentiality and confidentiality regarding the data, being properly informed of the importance of complying with this legal obligation of secrecy and requiring the corresponding responsibility.
In no case shall information be requested on philosophical or political beliefs, party or trade union affiliation, religious belief, private life and racial or ethnic origin, as well as data on health and sex life, including genetic data.
The processing of personal data is carried out strictly in compliance with the legislation on the protection of personal data, all in accordance with the provisions of European Directives 95/46 and 2002/58, Law no. 67/98 of 26 October and / or any legislation that regulates, adds or replaces the “Regulation on Protection of Personal Data” (hereinafter referred to as the RPDP).
Any personal data that the USERS may disclose to TQ Travel Quality, SA will be understood as obtained, processed and transmitted under the strict compliance of the RPDP.
TQ Travel Quality, SA declares and warrants that it has implemented and will continue to implement the security measures of a technical and organizational nature necessary to guarantee the security of personal data in order to prevent its alteration, loss, unauthorized treatment and / or access, taking into account the current state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which it is exposed.
All data collected through the TQ Travel Quality, SA website are entirely confidential and are intended for the management of customers and services of TQ Travel Quality as well as for marketing actions of the company.
For security reasons applicable to certain countries it is compulsory to place in the flight reservations the information regarding data such as name, passport number, sex, age, nationality. The information contained in the reservation may be consulted by the customs authorities of the countries of origin or destination.

Personal Data is obtained for the purpose of:
(i) Proper of the activity linked to a travel agency, wholesaler and retailer;
(ii) Provision to the interveners in the services requested by the user to fulfill the reservation / service contracted by the User;
(iii) Management, administration, provision, extension and improvement of services in which the user decides to subscribe and register or use the adequacy of these services to the preferences and tastes of the users;
(iv) Verify credit cards and other types of cards used for payment and indicated by the User;
(v) The study of the use of the services by the users;
(vi) verify, maintain and develop statistical systems and analyzes;
(vii) Advertising, promotion and commercial prospecting activities if duly accepted by the User;

(viii) Submit survey forms to which the user is not obliged to respond;
(ix) Send SMS messages for direct sale, advertising or related to the contracted service.

In addition, the user expressly agrees that Personal Data may be assigned to:
(i) national and international competent authorities in the field of tourism, terrorism or crimes that violate human rights;
(ii) Any legal entity which is a subsidiary or subsidiary of TQ Travel Quality SA or the company that has contracted the service (hotels, water transport, land, rail, air, rental, etc.) to use them for the purpose of a correct provision of each service requested by the user.
On the other hand, the user consents to the information related to the service contracted with TQ Travel Quality SA in order to offer additional services to the contractor.
At the time of collection of the Personal Data, except in the fields where it is indicated otherwise, the user may voluntarily provide the Personal Data, without the lack of response implying a decrease in the quality or quantity of the corresponding services (unless indicated otherwise). However, failure to respond to data, which is considered mandatory, will mean that it is impossible to access the service for which the data were requested.

Treatment of Personal Data:

Personal Data obtained through TQ Travel Quality, SA’s website, telephone, e-mail or through print is incorporated into a computer application owned by TQ Travel Quality, SA. Access to the information on file by the employees of TQ Travel Quality, SA is only possible with the insertion of access codes and the registration is documented. Changing the existing data in the files is possible by keeping a record of the date and the user code responsible for the change.
Personal Data is treated with the legally enforceable degree of protection to ensure its security and to prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, being the user aware and accepting that the measures of Internet security are not impregnable. TQ Travel Quality, SA is equipped with peripheral control technical infrastructures, namely by network firewalls, private circuits and VPNs that respect the safety requirements. The computer servers are housed in a datacenter operator which performs a service of protection of digital information of the hosted servers. The service includes the backup of files, their conservation according to the defined policy and the restore at the request of TQ Travel Quality.
For customer safety, TQ Travel Quality, SA uses the SSL – Secure Socket Layer security certificate that is used to improve the security of data transmission over the Internet: this technology encrypts and protects data transmitted using the HTTPS protocol. SSL guarantees visitors to TQ Travel Quality, SA’s website that the data provided will not be fraudulently intercepted. For safety reasons applicable to certain countries, the information on data such as name, passport number, sex, age, nationality, etc., is mandatory in flight reservations. The information contained in the reservation may be consulted by the customs authorities of the countries of origin or destination.
TQ Travel Quality, SA accessing any personal data, undertakes to:
• To safeguard them by means of legally enforceable security measures of a technical and organizational nature that guarantee their security, thus preventing their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the current state of technology, the nature of the data and the possible risks to which they are exposed;
• To use or apply the data exclusively for the purposes foreseen;
• Ensure that the data are handled only by workers whose intervention is necessary for the provision of the service and they are bound by the duty of secrecy and confidentiality. There is the possibility that the be revealed to third parties, they should be required to keep the confidentiality in accordance with the provisions of this document.


AUTHORIZATION FORM

I confirm that I accept the use of my data under the terms of Travel Quality’s privacy policy.

Travel Quality Head Office

  •   Rua Luciano Cordeiro, 123 - 2º Esq.
    1050-139 Lisboa

  •    (+351) 21 319 94 40

  •    geral@tqviagens.com

APP TQ Travel Quality Best of Lisboa

Free Download

iOS Android

Newsletter



Brochures

Contacts


© Copyright 2016 . Travel Quality. Powered by: Transglobal